Piedmont High School : Achieve the Honorable

Clubs

2022-2023

 

Name of Club/Group President Meeting Time, Place Club Advisor
AAA Audrey La Jeunesse
Madelyn Hill 
Every other Friday, rm 47A Jean Takazawa
Art Jam Club Chelsea Yi Tuesdays at lunch, rm 002 Darlene Low
Asian Student Union Gabriela Kong  Thursdays at lunch rm 203 Shelley Seto
Badminton Club Madeline Xiong Thursdays at lunch, Binks Gym Jeff Peters 
Bagels and Mental Health Danny Allen Mondays at lunch, rm 30a Hayley Adams
Birding Club Anna Gotto Fridays/ but mostly out of school Andy Willats 
Black Student Union Sage Mosley
Addy Neel
Breah Bell
Wednesdays? Gerald Lloyd 
Book Club Elizabeth Long
Coding Club Jerry Jialin Yu  Wed/Fri at lunch, rm 205 Jennifer Newell 
Diversity Club Sofia Prieto Black Wednesdays at lunch, rm 204  Michelle Barbera 
French Club Mina Ha Wednesdays at lunch, rm 39 Bryan Smith
Games Club Petro Papahadjopoulos Every day? at lunch, rm 124 Stephen Ruby
Gender Sexuality Alliance Romi Bhatia Wednesdays at lunch RM 31 Debbi Hill
Green Club Elena Blanco Friday, Rm 27 David Keller 
Investment Club Arun B Gabrielle Kashani 
JSA (Junior State of America) Mica Jorcino Thursdays at lunch, rm 26 Dave Keller
JSU Talia Blumberg Wednesdays at lunch, rm ? Allison Cota 
Key Club Rahimeen Shah Thursdays at lunch, rm 206 Jana Branisa 
Math Club Theo Evans Richard Stanley
Mi Gente Dance Club Andre Lintner-Calvo Weekly/BiWeekly (unknown date) Irma Muñoz
PADWAC Club Charlotte Davies  Every other Thursday, rm 207 Michelle Barbera 
Piedmont Community Service Crew Sofia Prieto Black Ken Li 
Peer Tutoring N/A Tues and Thurs, Library Emily Hook,
Sam Colburn
PHS Feminist Club Macy Puckett Every other Wed at lunch, rm 28 Janine Sohn
Piedmont Debate Roman Hughes  M/W–5:45-7:15 pm Sara (non-Piedmont teacher)
Piedmont For Consent Anna Gotto Thursday at lunch, Theater Room Kim Taylor
Piedmont Mountain Biking Club Heather Stoneman Rm 304 (but mostly off campus) John Savage 
Poetry Club Siddharth Bhatia Thursdays at lunch, rm 30a Hayley Adams
Repurpose Runway Sara Broach Tuesdays at lunch, rm 307 Ms. Miller
Robotics Alex Ware  After School
Rocketry Club Maeve Cain
Students Demand Action Odessa Dando Mercedes Foster 
The Stock Club Ryan Ehteshami  Wednesdays at lunch, rm 206 Jana Branisa
Teens Around the World Daniel Banin/Brit Burden Tom Palsa 
TUPE Gen Hiller Library Kathryn Levinson
Video Games Club Ian Shea Mercedes Foster 
Visual Arts Club Phoenix Nwokedi Mercedes Foster 
Yoga Club Mina Handelsman Tuesday at lunch, rm 24 Allison Cota 
Zoology Club Noah Li Andy Willats 
Mi Gente Valentina Prieto Black
Natalia Martinez
Mia Leggett
Irma Munoz
Piedmont Athletic Council (PAC)  Bree DeYoung
Genevieve Hiller
Erin Igoe

 

 

 

 

List of PHS Clubs

Back to PUSD Main Website »