Piedmont High School : Achieve the Honorable

Master Class Schedule by Department
View Room Utilization

Computers

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Branisa Exp Comp Sci
48
Exp Comp Sci
49
Mattix Joy of Computing
48
Joy of Computing
48
Joy of Computing
48
Joy of Computing
48
Joy of Computing
48
Shrivastava AP Computers Web Coding
49
AP Computers Web Coding
49
AP Computers Web Coding
49

Creative Arts—Performing

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
DeVos Orchestra
503
Moorhead English 1-2
36
English 1-2
36
English 3-4
36
English 3-4
36
Dance
DS
Mullan Symphonic Band
501
Jazz Band
501
Piazza A Cappella—Boys
502
A Cappella—Chamber
502
A Cappella—Chamber
502
A Cappella—Girls
502
AP Music Theory
502
Taylor Acting II
Auditorium
Acting I
Auditorium
Acting II
Auditorium
Acting I
Auditorium
Acting III-IV
Auditorium
Public Speaking
Auditorium

Creative Arts—Visual

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Bailey Art I-III
40
Art I-III
40
Art I-III
40
AP Art 2-D Art IV
40
Art I-III
40
Simonds Ceramics I-II
41
Ceramics I-II
41
Ceramics II-IV, Art 3D
41
Ceramics I-III
41

English

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Black English 5-6 Honors
30
English 5-6
30
English 1-2
30
English 1-2 Co-Taught
30
ROP Journalism
30
Cotter English 5-6
35
MHS MHS English 5-6
35
English 5-6
30
Foster English 7-8
38
English 7-8
38
ASB
38
English 3-4
38
English 3-4
38
Hill English 3-4
31
English 3-4
31
English 1-2
31
English 3-4 Co-Taught
31
Marks Creative Writing (S1)
39
AP English
31
English 7-8
37
AP English
37
MHS MHS
Moorhead English 1-2
36
English 1-2
36
English 3-4
36
English 3-4
36
Dance
DS
Reid English 1-2
37
ELD
37
English 1-2
37
AP English
16
Weverka Clan-O-Log
30
English 1-2
35
English 1-2
35
Honors English 5-6
35
Honors English 5-6
35

Mathematics

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Dunn-Ruiz Algebra II
22
AP Calculus B
22
Algebra II
22
Algebra II
22
Algebra II
22
Hayden Geometry
32
Integrated Math 1/2A
32
Integrated Math 1/2A
32
PMS
Mahoney AP Calculus AB
23
AP Calculus AB
23
AP Calculus AB
23
AP Calculus BC
23
AP Calculus BC
23
Marthinsen Math Analysis
22
Geometry
32
Math Analysis
34
Geometry
32
Geometry
32
Miller Integrated Math 1
34
Integrated Math 1 Co-Taught
34
Sp. Ed. Math
34
Algebra II
34
Integrated Math 1
34
O’Regan Statistics
33
Statistics
33
Honors Statistics
33
Math Analysis
33
Math Analysis
33
Willats Geometry
28

Non-Departmental

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Aldridge-Peacock Social Psychology
DS
Social Psychology (S2)
DS
Social Psychology (S1)
DS
Social Psychology
DS
Social Psychology
36
English ASB Leadership
Kelley ROP Culinary Arts
FS

Physical Education

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Best Coed PE 9th
GYM
Coed PE 9th
GYM
Peters Coed PE 9th
GYM
Weight Training (S1)
GYM
Coed PE 9th
GYM
Coed PE 9th
GYM
Coed PE 9th
GYM

School Publications

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Black English 5-6 Honors
30
English 5-6
30
English 1-2
30
English 1-2 Co-Taught
30
ROP Journalism
30
Weverka Clan-O-Log
30
English 1-2
35
English 1-2
35
Honors English 5-6
35
Honors English 5-6
35

Science

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Chamberlain Biology
26
Biology
26
Physics : ADC
25
Physics : ADC
25
Phyisics : ADC
25
Harkins ROP Sports Medicine
47B
Huffaker Chemistry
24
Chemistry
24
Chemistry
24
Chemistry
24
Melnik Honors Physics
28
Honors Physics
28
Honors Physics
28
Honors Physics
28
Honors Physics
28
Savage Honors Chemistry
25
Honors Chemistry
25
Honors Chemistry
25
Anatomy and Physiology
24
Honors Chemistry
25
Seto AP Biology
27
Biology
27
Biology
27
Biology
27
Biology
27
Willats AP ROP Environmental Science
26
AP ROP Environmental Science
26
Biology
26
Biology
26
Biology
26

Social Psychology

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Aldridge-Peacock Social Psychology
DS
Social Psychology (S2)
DS
Social Psychology (S1)
DS
Social Psychology
DS
Social Psychology
36

Social Studies

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Cota US History
17
Psychology
17
US History
17
Psychology
17
US History
17
Cowherd AP US History
14
AP European History
14
AP US History
14
Modern World History
14
Modern World History
14
Goen Modern World History
14
Modern World History
37
Modern World History
37
Kashani Economics
39
Economics (S1)
39
Economics Sem 1, Civics (S2)
39
Economics
39
Economics (S2)
39
Keller Modern World History
16
Civics
16
Modern World History
16
Civics
16
Civics (S1)
16
Sohn World Cultures and Geography
15
Law and Society (S2)
15
World Cultures and Geography
15
Law and Society (S1)
15
World Cultures and Geography
15
World Cultures and Geography
15
Terhar US History
17
US History
16
US History
17

Special Education

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Headley Learning Center
43
Integrated Math Co-Taught
34
Learning Center
42
Learning Center
43
Hook Learning Center
42
Learning Center
42
English 1-2 Co-Taught
30
McCarthy Learning Center
42
Learning Center
42
English 3-4 Co-Taught
31
Learning Center
42
Plowman HB Science, HB US History
44
HB Support, HB Life Skills
44
HB Math, HB Economics/Civics
44
HB English, HB World Cultures, HB Health, HB Business Skills
44
HB English
44
Stark Learning Center
43
Learning Center
43
Learning Center
43

World Languages

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Guillén-Donohoe Spanish III in Action
11
Spanish I
11
Spanish III in Action
11
Spanish I
11
Hutin-Lee AP French
10
Spanish III
10
Spanish III
10
Spanish II
10
Spanish II
10
Leskowski AP Spanish
12
Spanish II
12
Spanish II
12
Spanish IV
12
Spanish I
12
Poppas French III
11
French II
11
French IV
13
French III
13
French I
13
Yu AP Mandarin
13
Mandarin III
13
Mandarin II
13
Mandarin IV
13
Back to PUSD Main Website »