Piedmont High School : Achieve the Honorable

Master Class Schedule by Department
View Room Utilization

Computers

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Branisa Computer Applications, Sem 2
49
Mattix AP Computer Science
48
Joy of Computing
48
Computer Applications (Sem 1, Sem 2)
48
Joy of Computing
48
AP Computer Science
48
Shrivastava Computer Applications, Sem 1
49
Computer Applications, Sem 2
49
Computer Applications Sem 1, Sem 2
49
Web Applications Sem 1, Web Coding Sem 2
49
Web Applications Sem 1, Web Coding Sem 2
49

Creative Arts—Performing

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
DeVos Orchestra
503
Moorhead Coed PE 9th
GYM
Coed PE 9th
GYM
Intermediate/Advanced Dance
Dance Studio
Mullan Jazz Band
501
Symphonic Band
501
Piazza A Cappella—Chamber
502
A Cappella—Chamber
502
A Cappella
502
A Capella—Advanced
502
Taylor Acting I
Auditorium
Acting I
Auditorium
Public Speaking (Sem 1)
Auditorium
Public Speaking (Sem 2)
Auditorium
Acting III-IV
Auditorium
Acting II
Auditorium

Creative Arts—Visual

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Bailey Art I-III
40
Art IV/2D
40
Art I-II
40
Art I-III
40
Art I-III
40
Simonds Ceramics I-III
41
Ceramics I-III
41
Ceramics I, II, IV, Art 3D
41
Ceramics I-III
41

English

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Black English 1-2
31
English 1-2 Co-Taught
30
English 5-6 Honors
30
English 1-2
30
ROP Journalism
30
Cotter English 3-4
36
English 3-4
36
English 5-6
36
English 3-4
36
English 5-6
36
Foster Creative Writing Sem 1, Intro to Pub Sem 2
38
English 7-8
38
English 7-8
38
English 7-8
38
English 1-2
38
Hauskens English 7-8
31
English 7-8
37
Hill English 3-4
31
English 1-2
31
English 3-4
31
English 3-4 Co-Taught
31
English 1-2
31
Marks MHS English 5-6
35
MHS AP English
37
AP English
37
Reid ELL
37
English 3-4
37
English 3-4
37
English 1-2
37
ELL (PMS)
Rogers English 1-2
36
English 1-2
36
English 3-4
36
English 1-2
36
ELL (PMS)
Weverka English 1-2
35
Clan-O-Log
30
English 5-6 Honors
35
English 5-6
35
English 5-6 Honors
35

Mathematics

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Dunn-Ruiz Algebra II
22
Statistics
22
Statistics
22
Algebra II
22
Algebra II
22
Hayden Math Analysis
32
Geometry
32
Geometry
33
Geometry
32
Geometry
33
Mahoney AP Calculus AB
23
AP Calculus AB
23
AP Calculus AB
23
AP Calculus AB
23
AP Calculus BC
23
AP Calculus BC
23
Marthinsen Math Analysis
34
Geometry
32
Math Analysis
22
Geometry
32
Geometry
32
Miller LC Algebra
34
Algebra II
34
Algebra II
34
Algebra II
34
Algebra I (Co-taught)
34
O’Regan Algebra I (Co-taught)
33
Algebra I
33
Statistics
33
Algebra I
33
Math Analysis
33

Non-Departmental

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Aldridge-Peacock Social Psychology Sem 1
38
Social Psychology Sem 1
38
Social Psychology Sem 1, Sem 2
36
Social Psychology Sem 2
27
Social Psychology Sem 2
27
Social Psychology Sem 2
27
Social Psychology Sem 1
35
English ASB Leadership
Kelley Culinary Arts ROP ROP Culinary Arts
FS

Physical Education

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Moorhead Coed PE 9th
GYM
Coed PE 9th
GYM
Intermediate/Advanced Dance
Dance Studio
Peters Coed PE 9th
GYM
Coed PE 9th
GYM
Upper Div PE
GYM
Coed PE 9th
GYM
Coed PE
GYM

School Publications

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Black English 1-2
31
English 1-2 Co-Taught
30
English 5-6 Honors
30
English 1-2
30
ROP Journalism
30
Weverka English 1-2
35
Clan-O-Log
30
English 5-6 Honors
35
English 5-6
35
English 5-6 Honors
35

Science

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Chamberlain Physics : ADC
25
Physics : ADC
25
Physics : ADC
25
Physics : ADC
25
Phyisics : ADC
25
Huffaker Chemistry
24
Chemistry
24
Chemistry
24
ROP Biotechnology
24
Chemistry
24
Melnik Physics
28
Honors Physics
28
Honors Physics
28
Honors Physics
28
Honors Physics
28
Savage Honors Chemistry
26
Honors Chemistry
26
Honors Chemistry
26
Anatomy and Physiology
26
Anatomy and Physiology
26
Seto-Rosen AP Biology
27
Biology
27
Biology
27
Biology
28
Biology
27
Willats Biology
25
Biology
26
ROP Environmental Science
27
ROP Environmental Science
27
Biology
26

Social Psychology

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Aldridge-Peacock Social Psychology Sem 1
38
Social Psychology Sem 1
38
Social Psychology Sem 1, Sem 2
36
Social Psychology Sem 2
27
Social Psychology Sem 2
27
Social Psychology Sem 2
27
Social Psychology Sem 1
35

Social Studies

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Cota US History
17
US History
17
Psychology
17
Psychology
17
US History
17
Cowherd Modern World History
14
Modern World History
14
AP European History
14
AP US History
14
AP US History
14
Modern World History
14
Goen Modern World History
15
Modern World History
15
Modern World History
15
Kashani Economics Sem 1, Law and Society Sem 2
39
Economics Sem 1, Sem 2
39
Economics Sem 2
16
Economics Sem 1
39
Economics Sem 1 Economics Sem 2
39
Keller Civics (Sem 2)
16
Civics (Sem 1, Sem 2)
16
Civics (Sem 1)
16
Modern World History
16
Modern World History
16
Civics (Sem 2)
16
Civics (Sem 1)
16
Sohn World Cultures/Geography
15
World Cultures/Geography
15
World Cultures/Geography
15
World Cultures/Geography
15
Law and Society
17
Terhar US History
39
US History
39
Civics (Sem 2)
39

Special Education

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Headley Learning Center
42
Learning Center
43
Learning Center
43
Algebra I (Co-taught)
34
McCarthy English 1-2 Co-Taught
30
Learning Center
43
Learning Center
42
Learning Center
43
McSweeney Algebra I (Co-taught)
34
Learning Center
42
Learning Center
42
Learning Center
42
Plowman HB Science, HB US History
44
HB Math, HB Economics/Civics
44
HB English
44
HB Support, HB Life Skills
44
HB English, HB World Cultures, HB Health, HB Business Skills
44
Stark Learning Center
43
Learning Center
43
Learning Center
43
English 3-4 Co-Taught
31

World Languages

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Guillén-Donohoe Spanish I
11
Spanish III in Action
11
Spanish III in Action
11
Spanish I
11
Hutin-Lee AP French
10
Spanish II
10
Spanish III
10
Spanish II
10
Spanish III
10
Leskowski Spanish II
12
Spanish IV
12
Spanish AP
12
Spanish II
12
Spanish II
12
Poppas French III
11
French IV
11
French I
12
French II
12
French II
11
Yu Mandarin II
13
Mandarin IV
13
Mandarin III
13
Mandarin AP
13
Mandarin I
30A
Back to PUSD Main Website »